Alerts
No alerts

Wall of Honor

This page is dedicated to the Brazos Christian School teams who have competed in different sports and proven themselves to be at the top of their division.  Also listed are the student athletes who are currently participating or have participated in College Athletics.  It is their efforts that we celebrate and encourage future student athletes to emulate.

State Champions:

  • Baseball (2002, 2007, 2008)
  • Tennis (Girls-2002)
  • Volleyball (2000, 2001,2014)
  • Cheerleading (2014)

State Finalists:

  • Football (2013)
  • Boys Basketball (2016)
  • Baseball (2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2013)
  • Golf (Girls-2011)
  • Boys Tennis (2007, 2008, 2009)
  • Girls Tennis (2011)
  • Volleyball (1999)

State Semi-Finalists:

  • Boys Basketball (1999, 2005, 2016)
  • Girls Basketball (2008)
  • Football (2001, 2006, 2011, 2013)
  • Baseball (2001, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016)
  • Volleyball (1999, 2010, 2013)

District Champions:

  • Baseball (2001-2013, 2016, 2017)
  • Boys Basketball (2001, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2016, 2017)
  • Girls Basketball (2001, 2004, 2007, 2008)
  • Football (2000, 2006, 2013)
  • Girls Golf (2011)
  • Soccer (2011, 2012)
  • Boys Track and Field (2007, 2008, 2011)
  • Girls Track and Field (2007, 2008)
  • Volleyball (1999, 2000, 2001, 2013)

Athletes that participate(d) in college athletics:

 

Baseball:

  • J.T. Norman - Howard Payne University
  • Michael Paddack - Cisco Junior College
  • Brad Bunch - Wayland Baptist University
  • Wesley Greinert - Southeast Oklahoma
  • Ryan Yezak - East Texas Baptist University
  • Michael Ford - Southwest Assembly of God
  • JohnYezak - East Texas Baptist University
  • Justin Baldwin - Concordia University
  • Truitt Baldwin - Concordia University

Football:

  • Matt Rother - Air Force Academy
  • Lincoln Kling - Citadel
  • Chad Milburn - Chapman
  • Jordan Lightfoot - Abilene Christian University
  • Kolby Kahlden - Bethel University
  • Kenny Honnas - Wheaton College
  • Cole Elms - Rice University
  • Jesse Honnas - Houston Baptist University

Volleyball:

  • Sydney Stolz - Mary Hardin Baylor Univeristy

Softball:

  • Taylor Carnes - Southwestern Univeristy

Golf:

  • Macy Glass - Texas Lutheran University

Track:

  • Cindy Turner - Louisiana Tech
  • Jud Allen - Texas A&M University
  • Christy Brigman - Texas A&M University